GP20 Campaign Mission Statement – Supporters

The GP20 Campaign Mission Statement is supported by the following:

Organizations

  1. Special Rapporteur on the human rights of IDPs, Cecilia Jimenez-Damary
  2. UNHCR
  3. IOM
  4. OCHA
  5. Christian Aid
  6. Translators without Borders
  7. Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC)
  8. Internal Displacement Monitoring Centre (IDMC)
  9. Casa Monarca Humanitarian Aid for Migrants
  10. Ohaha Family Foundation
  11. United Universe
  12. Jamaica Mental Shift (JMS)
  13. Consejo de Seguridad y Justicia de las Familias-Pueblo de la Nación Argentina
  14. AKHYANA – Comunicación Responsable
  15. New Generation Outreach
  16. El ambiente y Tú
  17. CAEP Libya NGO
  18. Global Citizens’ Solutions
  19. Global Shapers Luxembourg Hub
  20. Joint IDP Profiling Service
  21. Buddhist Tzu Chi Foundation
  22. CMDPDH
  23. Aguilera Otu
  24. Stabilization Support Services Charity Fund, Ukraine
  25. Housing and Land Rights Network
  26. Canadian NGO “Stabilization Support Services”
  27. Humanitarian Aid International
  28. Relief Applications
  29. Humanitarian.tech
  30. Mag 6 Reggio Emilia
  31. OACV
  32. Periodistas Desplazados México
  33. Centre for Migration and Inclusive Development
  34. The Aara foundation
  35. Fathi Initiative
  36. Tierra de Nadie Colectivo de Danza Teatro s.c.
  37. Gireiz Media Concept
  38. Lira University of Applied Sscience and Technology
  39. IRHGI
  40. ENNHRI
  41. Family Visions, Inc.
  42. Supreme Court of Indonesia
  43. Curators Without Borders
  44. MDC
  45. Nice Brains
  46. Padang Relief Society (PRS)
  47. Kampala International University
  48. Servicio Internacional para la Paz
  49. NORSR-Cameroon
  50. Migration. Possibility. Defense
  51. Jesuit Refugee Service
  52. Centre Musamaria Mwema
  53. International Islamic Center for Population Studies and Research- Al Azha University
  54. Think Films
  55. Church of Scotland – Church and Society Council
  56. Unidad de Expropiaciones Instituto de la Propiedad

Individuals

  1. Zena Mouawad, Ruhr University Bochum – RUB
  2. Rene Nijenhuis, UN
  3. Jordi Casafont Torra, OCHA
  4. Peter Kessler, UNHCR
  5. Beatriz Bernal, Universidad Autónoma de Morelos
  6. Jelena Milonjic, UNHCR
  7. Steven Corliss, UNHCR
  8. Joyce Day
  9. Lizette Knoetze
  10. William Boteler
  11. Jorge Arzave
  12. Angela Dass
  13. Suzanne DeerlyJohnson
  14. Zuhura Abdul Sakaya, UDSM
  15. José Aguilar, Justice and Peace Commission, APM
  16. Christophe Billen, International Criminal Court
  17. Claudia Ouda, RadioActive eood
  18. Adriano Caye, Elipse Software
  19. Wulfric Blackwell
  20. Blair Le Nguyen, Messenger of Humanity UN
  21. Winnie de Pass
  22. Donna Jeanpierre
  23. Aleksandra Semeriak
  24. Rayel Jefe
  25. Tyler Bolton
  26. Tobias Schuhmacher
  27. Martin O’Neill
  28. Graziella Augusto
  29. Syed Iqmal Firdaus
  30. Nadine Walicki
  31. Sian Bowen
  32. Frankie Parrish, IDMC
  33. Sandy Ibrahim, FHI 360
  34. Caressa Kok, IDMC
  35. Phil Orchard, The University of Wollongong
  36. Katrine Gertz Schlundt, OHCHR
  37. Amanda Terry, FHI 360
  38. Viviana Tapia González, El ambiente y Tú
  39. Beatriz Bernal Sutti, Universidad Autónoma del estado de Morelos
  40. Luisa Meneghetti, IDMC
  41. Elizabeth Rushing, IDMC
  42. Rachel Natali, IDMC
  43. Adrian Calvo-Valderrama, NRC IDMC
  44. Christelle Cazabat, IDMC
  45. Chloe Sydney, IDMC
  46. Costanza Gallo, Oracle
  47. Marta Lindström, IDMC
  48. Valéria Horváth, Global Citizens’ Solutions
  49. Jose-Luis Preza, Austrian Academy of Sciences
  50. Nadine Khouzam, CodeNPlay
  51. Greg Sherwin, The House of Beautiful Business
  52. Sabri Ebdewi, CAEP Libya NGO
  53. Lucia Saccon, Liceo Antonio Canova
  54. Antonio Meneghetti
  55. Carolina Parisi, Global Shapers Luxembourg Hub City
  56. Igor Ngima, ICRC
  57. Alfredo Zamudio, Nansen Center for Peace and Dialogue
  58. Linda Patumi, JIPS – Joint IDP Profiling Service
  59. Emna Mizouni, Vice-Curator, Global Shapers Tunis Hub
  60. Tamara Kajtazović, NRC
  61. James Munn, NRC
  62. Paula Plaza, Christian Aid
  63. Judith Sonne, NRC
  64. Rolando Morale, RET
  65. Andrés Lizcano Rodriguez, IDMC
  66. Michelle Yonetani
  67. Itay Epshtain, Humanitarian Policy
  68. Natalia Baal, Joint IDP Profiling Service
  69. Igor Cvetkovski, IOM
  70. Irina Kuznetsova, University of Birmingham
  71. Selah Davenport, Free The Girls
  72. Nina M Birkeland, Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC)
  73. Kerry-Lynn Maze, IOM
  74. Johanna Klos
  75. Angela Wells, IOM
  76. Corina Demottaz, JIPS – Joint IDP Profiling Service
  77. Dangelo Cecilia, IOM
  78. Francoise Droulez, IOM
  79. Kamyar Kompani, UN Migration Agency
  80. Itayi Viriri, IOM
  81. Kenneth Odiwuor, IOM
  82. Mohammed Al Ashwal, IOM
  83. Maria Joseph
  84. Amber Christino, International Organization for Migration
  85. Devora Levakova, Joint IDP Profiling Service
  86. Olorunfemi Adegbola, International Organization for Migration
  87. Kevin McGahan, National University of Singapore
  88. Tolulope Adeyemi, International Organization for Migration
  89. Emma Masabo, IOM
  90. Bernhard Schwilk
  91. Saleban Choukri, IOM
  92. Greta Zeender, OCHA
  93. Laura Kivelä, JIPS
  94. Thilo Kuehne, German Federal Office for Migration and Refugees
  95. Andrew William, International Organization for Migration
  96. Serena Matarese, IOM
  97. Zacharia Moseti, IOM
  98. Verindah Ndinda, International Organization for Migration (IOM)
  99. ABDIKADIR OMAR, IOM
  100. Nataliia Sniehur, IOM Ukraine
  101. Lora Cirhigiri, IOM
  102. Martina Caterina, UNHCR
  103. Bashir Mohamed , IOM
  104. Khaoula Ouederni, IOM
  105. Nouha FKI, IOM
  106. Jean Nahesi Kutumbakana, IOM
  107. Owen Shumba, UNDP
  108. Nishalini Nair, IOM
  109. Rechel Domasig, IOM
  110. Alexander Doggen, IOM
  111. Lisa Lim, IOM
  112. Anne Champagne, ATD fourth world
  113. Manuela Gonzalez Freitas, Retired from OCHA
  114. Veronika Verner
  115. Sophia Mae Geroy, International Organization for Migration
  116. Kok Paprakhon, Air Force
  117. Fayel Odeny, Kenya Association of the Intellectually Handicapped
  118. Ahouansou Judicael, IOM
  119. Beate Döring
  120. Mirko Bogetic, On behalf of UDHR and Covenants
  121. Saththiyaseelan Subramaniam, University of jaffna
  122. Maggi Quadrini, Shan Women’s Action Network
  123. Marko Koskinen, Developing School Association
  124. Aurelien Buffler, OCHA
  125. Inette van Ooijen, SMPN
  126. Melissa Weihmayer, Joint IDP Profiling Service
  127. Ivana Hajzmanova, IDMC
  128. Vicente Anzellini, IDMC
  129. Salama Abubakar Abeid, International Organization for Migration
  130. Thais Penalber, IOM
  131. Amalia Torres, IOM
  132. Maryna Yarkovenko
  133. Laura Rubio, CMDPDH
  134. David King Theopilus, Aguilera Otu flooding agent
  135. Atsushi Tamaki
  136. Saviano Abreu, OCHA
  137. Faye Black
  138. Depika Sherchan, UN-Habitat
  139. Lucía Avila, IDMC
  140. Charles Sydney
  141. Erica Bower, Independent Consultant
  142. Valeriia Vershynina, CF “Stabilization Support Servisez”
  143. Ganna Dudinska, Stabilization Support Services (Liaison Officer (Radnyk) on IDPs)
  144. Dermot Hamilton, Stabilization Support Services Charity Fund, Ukraine
  145. Alex Glagola, Stabilization Support Services
  146. Tetiana Gorokhova , Priazovskiy State Technical University
  147. Vira Shelest, UNHCR
  148. Shivani Chaudhry, Housing and Land Rights Network
  149. Liudmyla Neverytska, Canadian NGO “Stabilization Support Services”
  150. Sudhanshu S. Singh, Humanitarian Aid International
  151. Dawn Vout, Internal Displacement Monitoring Centre
  152. Raphael Bonnaud, Relief Applications
  153. Gayla Lesley, WAR
  154. Tala Alrousan, The University of California San Diego
  155. Nasir Samit, WHO
  156. Cristina Gemmi, Mag 6 Reggio Emilia
  157. Madleina Walti, NADEL
  158. Hordii Rumiantsev, Regional Centre for Human Rights
  159. Anouk Desgroseilliers, Education Cannot Wait
  160. Raphaëlla Montandon, IDMC
  161. Pierre Peron, OCHA
  162. Carole Nerney-Smith, None
  163. Chirine El Labbane, Platform on Disaster Displacement
  164. Mona Jibril, Self
  165. Ishmael Thutse , Ishmael Thutse
  166. Luca Lamorte, IOM
  167. Chris Reardon, UNHCR
  168. Osvaldino Semedo, OACV
  169. Wotshu Ben Oduwa, NORCAP ROSTER EXPERT MEMBER
  170. Leanne Lancaster
  171. Hani Samamah
  172. Jorge Galindo, IOM
  173. Ahmed Mohamed, Al-khair
  174. Sheila Freehill, Eagle Crest Elementary School
  175. Frank Dimmock, The Outreach Foundation
  176. Khin Maungoo
  177. Allehone A bee, African Union
  178. David Andersen-Rodgers, California State University, Sacramento
  179. Emin Aslanov, PM of Azerbaijan in Geneva
  180. Karen Fewster, Christian Aid supporter
  181. Laura Arenas Peralta, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana
  182. Nicole Anschell, Platform on Disaster Displacement
  183. Idrees Ahmad, University of Stirling
  184. Amira Chaudhry
  185. David Verboom, Medair
  186. Lena Brenn, Norwegian Refugee Council
  187. Farida Allaghi, Independent human rights defender
  188. Gildo Garza, Periodistas Desplazados México
  189. Mark Lowcock, UNOCHA
  190. Kim Blumnau, Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC)
  191. John Senyonjo
  192. Saviano Abreu, OCHA
  193. Benoy Peter, Centre for Migration and Inclusive Development
  194. Ursula Mueller, OCHA
  195. Sudhanshu S. Singh, Humanitarian Aid International
  196. SHAFQAT ALI KHAN, UNOCHA
  197. Aden Ali, UNDP
  198. Gareth Price-Jones, CARE
  199. Débora Taicz, OIM
  200. Laetitia van den Assum, Independent expert
  201. Rocio Vizuete Fernandez, GCF
  202. Abdirahman Osman, IOM Somalia
  203. Andrew Cusack, UNHCR
  204. Olivier Nkidiaka, UNOCHA CAR
  205. Hajer Naili, Norwegian Refugee Council
  206. Marita Del Rosario, IOM
  207. Amalraj Nallainathan, IOM
  208. Temitope Adewale, The Aara foundation
  209. Fathi Bashe, Fathi Initiative
  210. Najat Rochdi, UN
  211. Odunayo Dada,
  212. Kassahun Kebede, EWU
  213. David Savard, IOM
  214. Wan S. Sophonpanich, IOM
  215. Joy Johnson,
  216. Mike Dixon, Estuduante
  217. Wini Ayu
  218. Yann Jahier
  219. Nina Stuurman, International organization for migration
  220. Ratu Arweys, ETKTD
  221. Wajahat Rafiq
  222. Irma Rahmanisa, Faculty of Law, University of Indonesia
  223. Mohammadhany Bayuaji, Darma Persada University
  224. Pável Escareño, Tierra de Nadie Colectivo de Danza Teatro s.c.
  225. Zuwairiyyaj Adamu, Gireiz media concept
  226. Afrizal Umar, IOM
  227. Sharon Aceng, Lira University of Applied science and technology
  228. Clea Kahn, Independent Humanitarian Consultant
  229. Anubhav Khatri, The grand new delhi
  230. Brigitte Robichaud
  231. Maureen Welch, Ursuline Sisters
  232. Lenka Mikulova
  233. Lesmina Sari, ISB
  234. Radhika Singh, Ramjas college
  235. Vincent Houver, IOM
  236. Ahmad Gazali , IRHGI
  237. Vitória Souza, IOM – UN Migration
  238. Eric Obuobi, Koforidua Technical University
  239. Hadiza Abdul Abubakar, EC-PERL
  240. David PREUX, IOM
  241. Ana Arce Andersen
  242. Shehaam Lopez
  243. Daria Mokhnacheva, IOM
  244. Sinziana Puscas, International Organization for Migration (IOM)
  245. Tonia Crivello
  246. Elizabeth Ferris, Georgetown University
  247. Dipina Sharma Rawal, IOM
  248. Ayadji Serge
  249. Kendra Brock, Seton Hall University
  250. Karima Kabiru, Yola
  251. Hélène Ragheboom
  252. Eda Nagayama
  253. Fabrice Muco, Refugee community
  254. Jane Shadforth
  255. Eve Sabbagh, OCHA
  256. Wolfgang Gressmann, NRC
  257. Rania Ahmed, UNICEF
  258. Valentina Purcel, ENNHRI
  259. Erica Bower
  260. SARAH HUSSEIN, IOM
  261. Ginette Kidd, IOM
  262. Suzanne Hesh
  263. Nikki Knisley, Family Visions, Inc.
  264. Nicolas Rémy
  265. يزن محمد
  266. Karen Mamo
  267. Alexander Binns, UNOCHA
  268. Deborah Margolis, Michigan State University
  269. Alexander Ahlfont, University of Stockholm
  270. Benedetta nimshani Khawe thanthrige, United Nations University
  271. Philip Oluwayemi, UNMGCY
  272. Anna Croes, Karma Traduction
  273. William Santoso, Maximilian Dental Center
  274. Oliver Hecht
  275. Allison Fantz, Marymount University
  276. Yanuar Fahmi, Supreme Court of Indonesia
  277. Heidi McKinnon, Curators Without Borders
  278. Asrins Putri
  279. Becky Jain, UN OCHA
  280. Faiza Abdirahman, International Organization for Migration
  281. Sarah Telford, OCHA
  282. Maggie Lazaridis, IOM Greece
  283. Joseph Mwampamba, Mdc
  284. Lucian Stefan Ciofu, Nice Brains
  285. Biniya Lijalem, OCHA
  286. Chagai Lual, Padang Relief Society (PRS)
  287. James Tobias, Northrop Grumman
  288. Maria Claudia Duque
  289. Lindsey Hornbaker, Self
  290. Belinda Baah, GSMA
  291. Nico Philips, Greenpeace
  292. Nico Philips, The Good Country
  293. Chun Ming Yap
  294. Henrike Lichtenberg
  295. Fabiano Sartori de Campos, Architect and Urban Planner | Independent Practioner and Researcher
  296. Joseph Dan, Kampala International University
  297. Katalin Szilvia Jung J.D., Legal counsel and researcher
  298. Tommy van Straten, Servicio Internacional para la Paz
  299. Sonja Bozhinovska-Petrushevska, IOM
  300. Aleksandar Sazdovski, IOM Skopje
  301. Katerina Spasovska, IOM UN Migration Agency
  302. Milica Trpevska, IOM/MARRI Regional Centre
  303. Ivan Kochovski, IOM
  304. Goce Markoski, IOM
  305. Ivan Mojsov, IOM
  306. Ivan Mojsov, IOM
  307. Vanja Mirkovski
  308. Maja Lazarevska, IOM Skopje
  309. Michele Robibaro, JRS
  310. Lea Matheson, IOM
  311. Chaibou Ali China Abdou, SOS Village d’enfants
  312. Azeez Olawale Sulaiman, Agbenifola, Korea University
  313. Deanna Kolberg, University of Michigan
  314. مصطفى خياطة, مدارس المخيمات العشوائية/ أعزاز
  315. Elizabeth Eyster, UNHCR
  316. Mainsah Gilbert, NORSR-Cameroon
  317. Maria Gavlovich
  318. Dan Harward Jones, Onslow College
  319. Ashley Whetham
  320. Sharon Bacci, University of Turin
  321. Hani ALASWADI, Center of My Right for Support the Rights and Freedoms
  322. Liza ALBADWI, Center of My Right for Support the Rights and Freedoms
  323. Olena Hlushko, Migration. Possibility. Defense
  324. Rene Desiderio, Fordham University Institute of International Humanitarian Affairs
  325. Ilya Boyandin
  326. Thomas H. Smolich, Jesuit Refugee Service
  327. Dicko Cheikh SidAhmed
  328. Colleen Curran
  329. Ismaila Coulibaly, UNHCR
  330. Mohammed Ahmed, International Organization for Migration
  331. Kylee Schramm, University of Minnesota
  332. Zélote Namegabe Chigoho, Centre Musamaria Mwema
  333. Gamal Serour, International Islamic Center for Population Studies and Research- Al Azha University
  334. Lara Damiani, Think Films
  335. Hani Al Gouhmani, IMRC
  336. Elaine Cameron, Scottish Episcopal Church
  337. Christo Greyling, World Vision International
  338. Linda Ibrahim
  339. وليد الجهماني
  340. Richard Frazer, Church of Scotland – Church and Society Council
  341. Rose Dutertre, UNHCR
  342. Myrna Mejia, Unidad de Expropiaciones Instituto de la Propiedad
  343. Jorge Galindo, IOM
  344. Sinem Kovancı
  345. David Pickering
  346. Penelope Silice
  347. Czesca dela Rama
  348. Graham Fox
  349. Fitsum Messele
  350. Emmanuela Maikem
  351. Kalkidan Mulatu
  352. Dharshan Jeya
  353. isaiah Namba
  354. Beatris Savova
  355. Phiwe Maqubela
  356. Bilaal Marikar
  357. Abdulkerim Redi
  358. Thilin Ratnaike
  359. Lis Ayala
  360. Daniel Alemayehu
  361. Illahi Bux Bughio
  362. Katy Thiam
  363. Juan Carlos Pacheco
  364. Tedros Mebratu
  365. Nirmal Shetty
  366. Louizz Philline Dulay
  367. Ernesto Lorda
  368. Gabriela Alencastro
  369. Nevin Wilson
  370. Ingvill Tveite
  371. Maurice Mundy
  372. Achimugu Ikagu
  373. John Thomas Lenaghan
  374. Babi Mugoya
  375. Chloe Druesne
  376. Joana Costa
  377. Kalid Abdi
  378. Minna Savolainen
  379. Tesfa Micael Emmanuelle
  380. Franziska Roderburg
  381. Olusegun Osunrinde
  382. Dulce Lara
  383. Raymond Ejikemeuwa
  384. Maria Santaliz
  385. Valeria Boquin
  386. Mohammed Almhfadi
  387. Virginia Careaga
  388. Sudarshan Bisht
  389. Greta Avelli
  390. Abba Shettima
  391. Pefi Kingi
  392. Daura Vera Hernandez
  393. ALMA SEFAJ
  394. Teresa Frasca
  395. Shpend Halili
  396. Andrew McCallum
  397. Grace DeGroot
  398. Jessica Touhey
  399. Marina Puntel
  400. Akshay Kumar Rathod
  401. Makita Chowdhary
  402. Christian Brehmer
  403. Rebecca Akinremi
  404. david asare
  405. Fouad Sfeir
  406. Omar Shibli
  407. Marie Le
  408. Farah Afghan
  409. Luis Pi-Nuñez
  410. Ivy Cacho
  411. Javed Alam
  412. Cecille Distor
  413. Zaid ALZUBAIDI
  414. kamyar kompani
  415. Carmela Godeau
  416. Linn olauson Olauson
  417. Eva Mavroeidi
  418. Farzona Jalilova
  419. Sophie Crozet
  420. Olusegun Ogunleye
  421. charity kabuga
  422. Sarah Walker
  423. Asmau BENZIES Leo
  424. Georgios Trikoupis
  425. Liliana Silvestre
  426. Nathalie Munoz Tord
  427. Andrea Núñez-Flores
  428. Rahma Soliman
  429. AKPEN TERLUMUN
  430. Cholpon Ukasheva
  431. mohamed Ouabi
  432. A R Polack
  433. Isaac Buay
  434. Dalida Aboujian
  435. Nabie Loyce
  436. Karl Samuelsson
  437. Yoko Akasaka
  438. James Okony Dau